Welcome to
Community Education

Before and After School Locations

Total Schools: 224
School Code
School Name/Address
School Phone/Fax
Provider
3191
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
660 SW 3RD STREET
MIAMI , FL33130
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 326-0791
(305) 326-0749
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4071
AGENORIA S. PASCHAL / OLINDA ELEMENTARY
5536 NW 21ST AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 633-0308
(305) 635-8919
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
0041
AIR BASE K-8 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
12829 SW 272ND STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33032
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 258-3676
(305) 258-7241
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1521
AMELIA EARHART ELEMENTARY
5987 E 7TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33013
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 688-9619
(305) 769-9038
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0341
ARCH CREEK ELEMENTARY
702 NE 137 STREET
NORTH MIAMI , FL33161
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 892-4000
(305) 892-4001
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0101
ARCOLA LAKES ELEMENTARY
1037 NW 81ST STREET
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 836-2820
(305) 694-2340
(ASP) AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / 21st CENTURY
0121
AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY
3255 SW 6TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33135
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 445-3587
(305) 446-4709
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0231
AVENTURA WATERWAYS K-8 CENTER
21101 NE 26TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33180
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 933-5200
(305) 933-5201
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0161
AVOCADO ELEMENTARY
16969 SW 294TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33030
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-4942
(305) 246-9603
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0201
BANYAN ELEMENTARY
3060 SW 85TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-4011
(305) 225-4602
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3781
BARBARA HAWKINS ELEMENTARY
19010 NW 37TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-2615
(305) 621-9839
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
0261
BEL-AIRE ELEMENTARY
10205 SW 194TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 233-5401
(305) 256-3101
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5021
BEN SHEPPARD ELEMENTARY
5700 W 24TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33016
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 556-2204
(305) 822-0558
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2041
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN K-8 CENTER
13100 NW 12TH AVENUE
NORTH MIAMI , FL33168
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 681-3547
(305) 769-2845
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0271
BENT TREE ELEMENTARY
4861 SW 140TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-0461
(305) 551-2661
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0321
BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
800 77TH STREET
MIAMI BEACH , FL33141
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 868-7727
(305) 864-5543
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0361
BISCAYNE GARDENS ELEMENTARY
560 NW 151ST STREET
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 681-5721
(305) 685-8036
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0441
BLUE LAKES K-8
9250 SW 52ND TERRACE
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 271-7411
(305) 279-5103
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0091
BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION K-8 CENTER
15901 NW 79TH AVENUE
MIAMI LAKES , FL33016
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 557-3303
(305) 826-5434
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0451
BOWMAN ASHE / DOOLIN K-8 ACADEMY
6601 SW 152ND AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33193
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 386-6667
(305) 385-6408
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0461
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY
3101 NW 191ST STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-2657
(305) 625-4981
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0521
BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
3401 NW 83RD STREET
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-0861
(305) 696-7908
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0641
BUNCHE PARK ELEMENTARY
16001 BUNCHE PARK DRIVE
MIAMI GARDENS , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 621-1469
(305) 628-1416
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0671
CALUSA ELEMENTARY
9580 WEST CALUSA CLUB DRIVE
MIAMI , FL33186
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 385-0589
(305) 383-3829
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0651
CAMPBELL DRIVE K-8 CENTER
15790 SW 307TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33033
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 245-0270
(305) 247-7903
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0651
CAMPBELL DRIVE K-8 CENTER
15790 SW 307TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33033
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 245-0270
(305) 247-7903
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / HIMAN BROWN CHARITABLE TRUST
0661
CARIBBEAN K-8 CENTER
11990 SW 200TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33177
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 233-7131
(305) 238-7082
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0681
CAROL CITY ELEMENTARY
4375 NW 173RD DRIVE
MIAMI GARDENS , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 621-0509
(305) 620-5638
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5901
CARRIE P MEEK / WESTVIEW K-8 CENTER
2101 NW 127TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33167
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 688-9641
(305) 769-0166
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5991
CHARLES DAVID WYCHE, JR. ELEMENTARY
5241 NW 195TH DRIVE
MIAMI , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 628-5776
(305) 628-5775
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1401
CHARLES R. DREW K-8 CENTER
1775 NW 60TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-8021
(305) 691-3960
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2331
CHARLES R. HADLEY ELEMENTARY
8400 NW 7TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33126
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 261-3719
(305) 267-2984
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1691
CHRISTINA M. EVE ELEMENTARY
16251 SW 99TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33196
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 383-9392
(305) 380-1919
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0801
CITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY
2121 NW 5TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33125
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 642-4141
(305) 649-3789
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0831
CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY
14550 SW 96TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33186
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 386-5244
(305) 382-7150
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0841
COCONUT GROVE ELEMENTARY
3351 MATILDA STREET
MIAMI , FL33133
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 445-7876
(305) 443-6748
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3621
COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY
24400 SW 124 AVENUE
HOMESTEAD , FL33032
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 257-0500
(305) 257-0501
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0861
COLONIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY
10755 SW 160TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-2392
(305) 232-9405
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0881
COMSTOCK ELEMENTARY
2420 NW 18TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 635-7341
(305) 636-1740
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0961
CORAL GABLES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
105 MINORCA AVENUE
CORAL GABLES , FL33134
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 448-1731
(305) 442-2075
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1001
CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
1225 SW 97TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33174
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-5632
(305) 227-5734
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1041
CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
7955 SW 152ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-1464
(305) 254-3725
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1081
CORAL TERRACE ELEMENTARY
6801 SW 24TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 262-8300
(305) 267-1526
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1121
CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
1950 SW 13TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33145
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 854-0515
(305) 285-9632
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1161
CRESTVIEW ELEMENTARY
2201 NW 187TH STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-1495
(305) 628-3198
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1241 / ASSURANT
CUTLER RIDGE AT ASSURANT
11195 SW 196TH. STREET
MIAMI , FL33189
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
305-256-3786
305-235-9761
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1241
CUTLER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
20210 CORAL SEA ROAD
MIAMI , FL33189
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-4611
(305) 232-6740
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1281
CYPRESS K-8 CENTER
5400 SW 112TH COURT
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 271-1611
(305) 279-3622
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1811
DANTE B. FASCELL ELEMENTARY
15625 SW 80TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33193
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 380-1901
(305) 380-1912
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1761
DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
5757 SW 45TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 665-5483
(305) 669-5401
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5005
DAVID LAWRENCE JR. K-8 CENTER
15000 BAY VISTA BOULEVARD
NORTH MIAMI , FL33181
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 354-2600
(305) 354-2601
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1331
DEVON AIRE K-8 CENTER
10501 SW 122ND AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33186
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 274-7100
(305) 270-1826
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5061
DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
851 SW 117TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33184
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 552-7122
(305) 480-7652
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5981
DR. EDWARD L. WHIGHAM ELEMENTARY
21545 SW 87TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33189
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 234-4840
(305) 234-4837
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5081
DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON / SKYWAY ELEMENTARY
4555 NW 206TH TERRACE
MIAMI GARDENS , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 621-5838
(305) 621-0919
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4511
DR. GILBERT L. PORTER ELEMENTARY
15851 SW 112TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33196
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 382-0792
(305) 383-2761
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5861
DR. HENRY W. MACK / WEST LITTLE RIVER K-8 CENTER
2450 NW 84TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-6491
(305) 693-1960
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4381
DR. HENRY PERRINE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS
8851 SW 168TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-2442
(305) 253-6817
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0211
DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY
5125 SW 162 AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33185
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 229-4800
(305) 229-4801
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4121
DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM ELEMENTARY
600 AHMAD STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 688-4605
(305) 688-3971
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0122
DR. ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8 CENTER
11250 NW 86TH STREET
DORAL , FL33178
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 889-5757
(305) 889-5758
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4011
DR. TONI BILBAO PREPARATORY ACADEMY
8905 NW 114TH AVENUE
DORAL , FL33178
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(000) 000-0000
(111) 111-1111
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0771
DR. WILLIAM A. CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY
27190 SW 140TH AVENUE
HOMESTEAD , FL33032
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 245-1055
(305) 245-1187
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5381
E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
330 NW 97TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33172
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 226-7001
(305) 220-6737
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1561
EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
4750 NW 22ND AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 635-7505
(305) 634-4973
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1601
EDISON PARK K-8 CENTER
500 NW 67TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 758-3658
(305) 758-5732
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1641
EMERSON ELEMENTARY
8001 SW 36TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 264-5757
(305) 267-2476
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2351
ENEIDA MASSAS HARTNER ELEMENTARY
401 NW 29TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 573-8181
(305) 571-2511
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5051
ERNEST R. GRAHAM ACADEMY
7330 WEST 32ND AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33018
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 825-2122
(305) 557-5739
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4651
ETHEL F. BECKFORD-RICHMOND PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER
16929 SW 104TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-5194
(305) 238-0397
(ASP) AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / 21st CENTURY
0251
ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEMENTARY
4702 SW 143RD COURT
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 222-8161
(305) 222-4900
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0071
EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
5950 NW 114TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33178
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 592-7914
(305) 463-7241
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1721
EVERGLADES K-8 CENTER
8375 SW 16TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 264-4154
(305) 261-8179
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1801
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY
444 SW 60TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33144
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 261-8880
(305) 267-9174
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0761
FIENBERG / FISHER K-8 CENTER
1420 WASHINGTON AVENUE
MIAMI BEACH , FL33139
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 531-0419
(305)534-3925
M-DCPS / ADULT CENTER PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1841
FLAGAMI ELEMENTARY
920 SW 76TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33144
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 261-2031
(305) 267-2980
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1921
FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY
701 EAST 33RD STREET
HIALEAH , FL33013
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 691-5531
(305) 835-8525
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2001
FLORIDA CITY ELEMENTARY
364 NW 6TH AVENUE
FLORIDA CITY , FL33034
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-4676
(305) 248-8317
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5561
FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
3500 DOUGLAS ROAD
MIAMI , FL33133
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 567-3533
(305) 529-0409
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3101
FRANK C. MARTIN K-8 CENTER
14250 BOGGS DRIVE
MIAMI , FL33176
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-3688
(305) 232-4068
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1361
FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY
314 NW 12TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33136
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 371-4687
(305) 350-7590
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2081
FULFORD ELEMENTARY
16140 NE 18TH AVENUE
NORTH MIAMI BEACH , FL33162
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 949-3425
(305) 949-2243
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4031
GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER
955 SE 18 AVENUE
HOMESTEAD , FL33035
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 257-6000
(305) 257-6001
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0721
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER ELEMENTARY
238 GRAND AVENUE
CORAL GABLES , FL33133
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 443-5286
(305) 567-3531
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4801
GERTRUDE K. EDELMAN / SABAL PALM ELEMENTARY
17101 NE 7TH AVENUE
NORTH MIAMI BEACH , FL33162
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 651-2411
(305) 654-7219
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2021
GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY
12650 SW 109TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33176
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 255-3934
(305) 234-0484
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2161
GOLDEN GLADES ELEMENTARY
16520 NW 28TH AVENUE
OPA-LOCKA , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-9641
(305) 628-5760
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0311
GOULDS ELEMENTARY
23555 SW 112TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33032
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 257-4400
(305) 257-4401
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2241
GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
11905 N MIAMI AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33168
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 681-6685
(305) 687-3321
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2261
GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY
3060 SW 127TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 223-5330
(305) 222-8141
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2281
GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
1536 NE 179TH STREET
NORTH MIAMI BEACH , FL33162
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 949-2129
(305) 949-0899
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2321
GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
20900 SW 97TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33189
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-6811
(305) 254-1721
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4491
HENRY E.S. REEVES ELEMENTARY
2005 NW 111TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33167
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 953-7243
(305) 953-7251
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1881
HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
5222 NW 1ST STREET
MIAMI , FL33126
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 443-2529
(305) 448-8508
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5831
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL
5300 CARILLO STREET
CORAL GABLES , FL33146
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 661-7661
(305) 662-2935
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2361
HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
550 EAST 8TH STREET
HIALEAH , FL33010
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 888-6709
(305) 884-6503
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2111
HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
9702 NW 130TH STREET
HIALEAH GARDENS , FL33018
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 827-8830
(305) 818-7970
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2401
HIBISCUS ELEMENTARY
18701 NW 1ST AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 652-3018
(305) 654-5700
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2501
HOLMES ELEMENTARY
1175 NW 67TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 836-3421
(305) 696-4517
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
2541
HOWARD DRIVE ELEMENTARY
7750 SW 136TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33156
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-1412
(305) 256-3105
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5141
HUBERT O. SIBLEY ACADEMY
255 NW 115TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33168
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 953-3737
(305) 953-5447
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
7581
IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD, RM 127B
MIAMI , FL33132
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 523-8338
(305) 523-8393
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4391
IRVING AND BEATRICE PESKOE K-8 CENTER
29035 SW 144TH AVENUE
HOMESTEAD , FL33033
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 242-8340
(305) 242-8351
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2151
JACK D. GORDON ELEMENTARY
14600 COUNTY WALK DRIVE
MIAMI , FL33186
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 234-4805
(305) 234-4815
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0481
JAMES H. BRIGHT / J. W. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY
2530 WEST 10TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33010
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 885-1683
(305) 888-7059
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4691
JANE S. ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
14850 COTTONWOOD CIRCLE
MIAMI , FL33185
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 220-8254
(305) 226-8345
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3021
JESSE J. MCCRARY, JR. ELEMENTARY
514 NW 77TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 754-7531
(305) 756-8768
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3021
JESSE J. MCCRARY, JR. ELEMENTARY
514 NW 77TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 754-7531
(305) 756-8768
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / THE MIAMI HEAT ACADEMY
2341
JOE HALL ELEMENTARY
1901 SW 134TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 223-9823
(305) 220-9758
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2181
JOELLA C. GOOD ELEMENTARY
6350 NW 188TH TERRACE
HIALEAH , FL33015
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 625-2008
(305) 628-0460
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1481
JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
1150 WEST 59TH PLACE
HIALEAH , FL33012
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 821-6361
(305) 825-2433
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5101
JOHN I. SMITH K-8 CENTER
10415 NW 52ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33178
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 406-0220
(305) 406-0225
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4401
KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY
2000 NW 46TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 633-0429
(305) 634-8487
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2641
KENDALE ELEMENTARY
10693 SW 93RD STREET
MIAMI , FL33176
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 274-2735
(305) 274-4792
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2651
KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY
8000 SW 142ND AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33183
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 385-2575
(305) 386-2718
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2661
KENSINGTON PARK ELEMENTARY
711 NW 30TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33125
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 649-2811
(305) 642-9346
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2701
KENWOOD K-8 CENTER
9300 SW 79TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33156
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 271-5061
(305) 273-2132
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2741
KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
150 WEST MCINTIRE STREET
KEY BISCAYNE , FL33149
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 361-5418
(305) 361-8120
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2781
KINLOCH PARK ELEMENTARY
4275 NW 1ST STREET
MIAMI , FL33126
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 445-1351
(305) 567-3530
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2801
LAKE STEVENS ELEMENTARY
5101 NW 183RD STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 625-6536
(305) 624-0437
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2821
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY
1290 NW 115TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33167
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 757-1535
(305) 754-0657
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2941
LAURA C. SAUNDERS ELEMENTARY
505 SW 8TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33030
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-3933
(305) 247-8522
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / HIMAN BROWN CHARITABLE TRUST
2941
LAURA C. SAUNDERS ELEMENTARY
505 SW 8TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33030
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-3933
(305) 247-8522
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2881
LEEWOOD K-8 CENTER
10343 SW 124TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33176
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 233-7430
(305) 256-3104
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2901
LEISURE CITY K-8 CENTER
14950 SW 288TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33033
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-5431
(305) 247-5179
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0081
LENORA BRAYNON SMITH ELEMENTARY
4700 NW 12TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 635-0873
(305) 637-1124
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2981
LIBERTY CITY ELEMENTARY
1855 NW 71ST STREET
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-8532
(305) 696-7842
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
1681
LILLIE C. EVANS K-8 CENTER
1895 NW 75TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-4973
(305) 691-4867
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2911
LINDA LENTIN K-8 CENTER
14312 NE 2ND COURT
MIAMI , FL33161
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 891-4011
(305) 895-0545
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3041
LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY
5160 NW 31ST AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 633-1424
(305) 636-3075
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3061
LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
6639 SW 74TH STREET
SOUTH MIAMI , FL33143
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 667-5551
(305) 666-3070
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3421
M.A. MILAM K-8 CENTER
6020 WEST 16TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33012
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-0301
(305) 556-1388
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2581
MADIE IVES COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY
20770 NE 14TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33179
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 651-3155
(305) 770-3740
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5711
MAE M. WALTERS ELEMENTARY
650 WEST 33RD STREET
HIALEAH , FL33012
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-4600
(305) 827-4465
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0073
MANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY
12225 SW 280TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33032
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 257-0377
(305) 257-0378
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1371
MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS ELEMENTARY
11901 SW 2ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33184
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 226-4356
(305) 553-0001
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0111
MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
1850 NW 32ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 636-3480
(305) 636-3486
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3141
MEADOWLANE ELEMENTARY
4280 W 8TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33012
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-0660
(305) 362-9904
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3181
MELROSE ELEMENTARY
3050 NW 35TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 635-8676
(305) 635-4006
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
3241
MIAMI GARDENS ELEMENTARY
4444 NW 195TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 625-5321
(305) 628-5764
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3261
MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
17661 SW 117TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33177
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 238-3602
(305) 254-0810
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3281
MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
14250 NW 67TH AVENUE
MIAMI LAKES , FL33014
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-7757
(305) 557-6595
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3301
MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY
2225 NW 103RD STREET
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-6361
(305) 694-8328
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3341
MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
10351 NE 5TH AVENUE
MIAMI SHORES , FL33138
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 758-5525
(305) 756-3805
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3381
MIAMI SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
51ST PARK STREET
MIAMI SPRINGS , FL33166
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 888-4558
(305) 882-0521
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3501
MORNINGSIDE K-8 ACADEMY
6620 NE 5TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33138
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 758-6741
(305) 751-2980
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3581
MYRTLE GROVE K-8 CENTER
3125 NW 176TH STREET
MIAMI GARDENS , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-8431
(305) 624-3015
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5971
NATHAN B. YOUNG ELEMENTARY
14120 NW 24TH AVENUE
OPA-LOCKA , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 685-7204
(305) 688-6465
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3661
NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
1650 NE 141ST STREET
NORTH MIAMI , FL33181
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 891-8649
(305) 899-9695
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3701
NORLAND ELEMENTARY
19340 NW 8TH COURT
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 652-6074
(305) 651-4553
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0125
NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEMENTARY
15950 SW 144TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33196
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 254-5200
(305) 254-5201
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0092
NORMAN S. EDELCUP / SUNNY ISLES BEACH K-8
201 182 DRIVE
SUNNY ISLES BEACH , FL33160
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 933-6161
(305) 933-6162
CITY OF SUNNY ISLES / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / OFF-CAMPUS PARKS PROGRAM
3741
NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
4100 PRAIRIE AVENUE
MIAMI BEACH , FL33140
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 531-7666
(305) 674-8425
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3821
NORTH COUNTY K-8 CENTER
3250 NW 207TH STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-9648
(305) 620-2372
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5131
NORTH DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE ELEMENTARY
16001 BUNCHE PARK DRIVE
MIAMI GARDENS , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 625-3885
(305) 625-6069
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3861
NORTH GLADE ELEMENTARY
5000 NW 177TH STREET
OPA-LOCKA , FL33055
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-3608
(305) 621-3606
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3901
NORTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
4251 EAST 5TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33013
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 681-4611
(305) 688-6652
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3941
NORTH MIAMI ELEMENTARY
655 NE 145TH STREET
NORTH MIAMI , FL33161
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 949-6156
(305) 949-3153
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3981
NORTH TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY
625 WEST 74TH PLACE
HIALEAH , FL33014
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-0721
(305) 558-1697
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4001
NORWOOD ELEMENTARY
19810 NW 14TH COURT
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 653-0068
(305) 654-5702
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4021
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
15640 NE 8TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33162
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 945-1511
(305) 949-4090
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4061
OJUS ELEMENTARY
18600 WEST DIXIE HIGHWAY
MIAMI , FL33180
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 931-4881
(305) 933-8592
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2521
OLIVER HOOVER ELEMENTARY
9050 HAMMOCKS BOULEVARD
MIAMI , FL33196
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 385-4382
(305) 380-9609
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4091
OLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
9797 SW 40TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-3821
(305) 221-5195
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4171
ORCHARD VILLA ELEMENTARY
5720 NW 13TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33142
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 754-0607
(305) 754-0929
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4241
PALM LAKES ELEMENTARY
7450 WEST 16TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33014
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 823-6970
(305) 828-6136
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4261
PALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
6304 EAST 1ST AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33013
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-0911
(305) 828-5802
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4281
PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
17615 NW 82ND AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33015
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 821-4631
(305) 825-0422
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4221
PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
12401 SW 74TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33156
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-4306
(305) 254-7774
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4301
PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY
17631 NW 20TH AVENUE
OPA-LOCKA , FL33056
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 625-1591
(305) 621-5027
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4341
PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
1320 NW 188TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 653-0066
(305) 654-5701
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
1441
PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR K-8 CENTER
505 NW 20TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 573-2344
(305) 573-8482
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / THE MIAMI HEAT ACADEMY
1441
PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR K-8 CENTER
505 NW 20TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 573-2344
(305) 573-8482
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5931
PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY
1801 N.W. 1ST PLACE
MIAMI , FL33136
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 573-2638
(305) 573-2423
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3431
PHYLLIS RUTH MILLER ELEMENTARY
840 NE 87TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33138
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 756-3800
(305) 756-3804
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4441
PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY
16700 SW 109TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 233-7018
(305) 233-4042
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4461
PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY
21799 SW 117TH COURT
MIAMI , FL33170
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 258-5366
(305) 258-5848
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4421
PINECREST ELEMENTARY
10250 SW 57TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33156
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 667-5579
(305) 662-7163
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4501
POINCIANA PARK ELEMENTARY
6745 NW 23RD AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33147
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 691-5640
(305) 696-8624
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
4541
RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY
15355 NW 19TH AVENUE
OPA-LOCKA , FL33054
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 688-4631
(305) 685-0693
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4581
REDLAND ELEMENTARY
24501 SW 162ND AVENUE
HOMESTEAD , FL33031
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-8141
(305) 242-4698
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4611
REDONDO ELEMENTARY
18480 SW 304TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33030
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 247-5943
(305) 242-0318
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4681
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
1190 SW 2ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33130
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 547-1520
(305) 547-4102
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4681
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
1190 SW 2ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33130
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 547-1520
(305) 547-4102
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / THE MIAMI HEAT ACADEMY
3541
ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEMENTARY
18050 HOMESTEAD AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 235-3612
(305) 256-3128
(ASP) AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE / 21st CENTURY
4721
ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY
2790 SW 93RD COURT
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-1192
(305) 223-5794
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4741
ROYAL GREEN ELEMENTARY
13047 SW 47TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-4452
(305) 220-6238
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4761
ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
4200 SW 112TH COURT
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 221-7961
(305) 222-8145
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0241
RUTH K BROAD / BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
1155 93RD STREET
BAY HARBOR ISLANDS , FL33154
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 865-7912
(305) 864-1396
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4841
SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
1051 NW 29TH TERRACE
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 635-1417
(305) 637-1705
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4881
SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
1160 NW 175TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33169
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 624-1443
(305) 625-2567
(SASCC) SUNSHINE AFTER SCHOOL CHILD CARE / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4921
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY
121 SW 78TH PLACE
MIAMI , FL33144
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 261-7071
(305) 262-8740
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
4961
SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY
149 NW 49TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33127
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 758-3673
(305) 759-9352
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5001
SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY
1023 SW 21ST AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33135
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 643-4433
(305) 643-3745
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5041
SILVER BLUFF ELEMENTARY
2609 SW 25TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33133
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 856-5197
(305) 854-9671
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5121
SNAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY
10151 SW 64TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33173
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 271-2111
(305) 596-2475
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5201
SOUTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
265 EAST 5TH STREET
HIALEAH , FL33010
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 885-4556
(305) 888-7730
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5281
SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
12231 SW 190TH TERRACE
MIAMI , FL33177
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 238-6610
(305) 233-7632
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5241
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
6800 SW 60TH STREET
SOUTH MIAMI , FL33143
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 667-8847
(305) 665-3217
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5091
SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
1050 4TH STREET
MIAMI BEACH , FL33139
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 531-5437
(305) 532-6096
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5321
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
45 SW 13TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33130
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 371-3311
(305) 381-6237
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2191
SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7940 N.W.194TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33015
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 816-0300
(305) 816-0301
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5361
SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
1122 BLUEBIRD AVENUE
MIAMI SPRINGS , FL33166
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 5
(305) 885-6466
(305) 883-8391
(SFASAS) SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER SCHOOL ALL STARS / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5401
SUNSET ELEMENTARY
5120 SW 72ND STREET
MIAMI , FL33143
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 661-8527
(305) 666-2327
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5421
SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY
10235 SW 84TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33173
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 279-3222
(305) 273-2130
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5431
SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY
10655 SW 4TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33174
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 559-1101
(305) 485-9396
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5441
SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
5901 SW 16TH STREET
WEST MIAMI , FL33155
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 266-3511
(305) 266-4435
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3051
TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE ELEMENTARY
120 NE 59 STREET
MIAMI , FL33137
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 758-2600
(305) 751-6764
OUTSIDE AGENCY GRANT PROGRAM - NO STUDENT FEES
5481
TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
7540 EAST TREASURE DRIVE
NORTH BAY VILLAGE , FL33141
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 865-3141
(305) 864-1729
M-DCPS / ADULT CENTER PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5521
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY
4545 SW 104TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33165
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 6
(305) 221-0284
(305) 220-4902
(YWCA) YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5601
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY
6735 WEST 5TH PLACE
HIALEAH , FL33012
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 822-0770
(305) 824-0915
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0401
VAN E. BLANTON ELEMENTARY
10327 NW 11TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33150
REGION: C
VOTING DISTRICT: 2
(305) 696-9241
(305) 693-5375
(FCAA) FAMILY CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5641
VILLAGE GREEN ELEMENTARY
12265 SW 34TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 226-0441
(305) 222-8140
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5671
VINELAND K-8 CENTER
8455 SW 119TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33156
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-7931
(305) 378-0776
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2441
VIRGINA A. BOONE / HIGHLAND OAKS ELEMENTARY
20500 NE 24TH AVENUE
MIAMI , FL33180
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 3
(305) 931-1770
(305) 936-5722
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
0561
W.J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY
1201 NE 125TH STREET
NORTH MIAMI , FL33161
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 1
(305) 891-0602
(305) 895-4708
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3111
WESLEY MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY
12345 SW 18TH TERRACE
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 222-8150
(305) 222-8168
M-DCPS / COMMUNITY SCHOOL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2371
WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
11990 NW 92 AVENUE
HIALEAH GARDENS , FL33018
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 818-4000
(305) 818-4001
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5791
WEST HOMESTEAD K-8 CENTER
1550 SW 6TH STREET
HOMESTEAD , FL33030
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 248-0812
(305) 247-3205
(YMCA) YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION / OUTSIDE AGENCY OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
3001
WEST LAKES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
13835 NW 97TH AVENUE
HIALEAH , FL33018
REGION: N
VOTING DISTRICT: 4
(305) 826-6104
(305) 826-6105
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5951
WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY
18929 SW 89TH ROAD
MIAMI , FL33157
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 9
(305) 238-7382
(305) 251-3615
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2891
WILLIAM LEHMAN ELEMENTARY
10990 SW 113TH PLACE
MIAMI , FL33176
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 273-2140
(305) 273-2228
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
5961
WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
13200 SW 79TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33183
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 7
(305) 386-7622
(305) 386-5684
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE
2511
ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY
13137 SW 26TH STREET
MIAMI , FL33175
REGION: S
VOTING DISTRICT: 8
(305) 222-8152
(305) 222-4923
M-DCPS / PRINCIPAL OPERATED / AFTER SCHOOL CARE

OFFICE OF COMMUNITY EDUCATION
AND BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS

11690 NW 92 Avenue, Miami, Florida 33018 : Phone: (305) 817-0014 : Fax: (305) 817-0013
Located @ Hialeah Gardens Middle School
Building #5 - Room #5310

M-DCPS : 1450 NE 2nd Ave. : Miami, FL 33132 : Phone: (305) 995-1000 (For Non Technical Questions Only) © 2015